pac-slideshow11
pac-slideshow22
pac-slideshow23
pac-slideshow24
pac-slideshow01
pac-slideshow21
pac-slideshow03
pac-slideshow02

Previous Winners

2018

 

TOUR OF THE YEAR – Model Citizens, Circus Oz

TOURING LEGEND – CIRCA

PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE OF THE YEAR – Capital Venues and Events

 

2017

 

TOUR OF THE YEAR (Producer) – The Peasant Prince, Monkey Baa Theatre Company

TOUR OF THE YEAR (Tour Coordinator) – Arts on Tour

TOURING LEGEND – Rachael Maza

PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE OF THE YEAR – Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre

 

2016

 

TOUR OF THE YEAR (Producer) – Head Full of Love, Queensland Theatre

TOUR OF THE YEAR (Tour Coordinator) – Performing Lines  |  Blak Lines

TOURING LEGEND – Bronwyn Edinger

PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE OF THE YEAR – Orange Civic Theatre

 

2015

 

TOUR OF THE YEAR (Producer) – 1984, Shake n Stir Theatre Company

TOUR OF THE YEAR (Tour Coordinator) – Artslink Queensland

TOURING LEGEND – Monkey Baa Theatre Company

PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE OF THE YEAR – Mackay Entertainment & Convention Centre

 

2014

 

TOUR OF THE YEAR (JOINT WINNERS) – Jack Charles v The Crown, Ilbijerri Theatre Company AND Animal Farm, Shake n Stir Theatre Company

TOUR OF THE YEAR (Tour Coordinators) – Performing Lines and arTour – Artslink Queensland

TOURING LEGEND – Robert Love

PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE OF THE YEAR – Theatre Royal Hobart

 

2013

 

TOUR OF THE YEAR (Producer) – Circa: Circa

TOUR OF THE YEAR (Tour Coordinator) – Performing Lines

TOURING LEGEND – Penny Miles

PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE OF THE YEAR – Mandurah Performing Arts Centre

 

2012

 

TOUR OF THE YEAR (Producer) – Rainbow’s End, Riverside Theatre

TOUR OF THE YEAR (Tour Coordinator) – Arts on Tour NSW

TOURING LEGEND – Bell Shakespeare

PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE OF THE YEAR – Glasshouse Port Macquarie

 

2011

 

TOUR OF THE YEAR (Producer) – Tuesdays With Morrie, Ensemble Theatre

TOUR OF THE YEAR (Tour Coordinator) – Arts on Tour NSW

TOURING LEGEND – John Wood

PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE OF THE YEAR (Best Presenter) – Geelong Performing Arts Centre

 

2010

 

TOUR OF THE YEAR (Producer) – The Wharf Revue, Sydney Theatre Co.

TOUR OF THE YEAR (Tour Coordinator) – Arts on Tour NSW

TOURING LEGEND – Peter Owens

PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE OF THE YEAR (Best Presenter) – Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

 

2009

 

TOUR OF THE YEAR (Producer) – Emily Loves To Bounce, Patch Theatre Co.

TOUR OF THE YEAR (Tour Coordinator) – Country Arts SA

TOURING LEGEND – Bangarra Dance Theatre

PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE OF THE YEAR (Best Presenter) – The Princess Theatre

SPECIAL PANEL AWARD – Version 1.0

TOURING DESIGN – The Arrival, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

OUTSTANDING TOURING PRODUCTION CREW – Emily Loves To Bounce, Patch Theatre Co.

EXCELLENT AUDIENCE RESPONSE – Deep Blue, Creative Media Warehouse

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION SERVICES – Orange Civic Theatre

 

2008

 

TOURING EXCELLENCE (Producer) – Christine Dunstan Productions

TOUR MANAGEMENT EXCELLENCE – Circus Girl, Flying Fruit Fly Circus

TOURING LEGEND – Patch Theatre Co.

PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE OF THE YEAR (Best Presenter) – Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

SPECIAL PANEL AWARD FOR INNOVATION – Gadgets

TOURING DESIGN – True Stories, Bangarra Dance Theatre

OUTSTANDING TOURING PRODUCTION CREW – Heroes, Queensland Theatre Co.

EXCELLENT AUDIENCE RESPONSE – Keating!, Company B

AUDIENCE DEVELOPMENT – Bangarra Dance Theatre

 

2007

 

TOURING EXCELLENCE (Producer) – Jackie French’s Hitler’s Daughter, Monkey Baa Theatre for Young People

TOUR MANAGEMENT EXCELLENCE – The 5th Door & Virtually Richard, Expressions Dance Company

TOURING LEGEND – Christine Dunstan

SPECIAL PANEL AWARD FOR INNOVATION – The 5th Door & Virtually Richard, Expressions Dance Company

TOURING DESIGN – Clan, Bangarra Dance Theatre

OUTSTANDING TOURING PRODUCTION CREW – Who Sank The Boat?, Patch Theatre Company

EXCELLENT AUDIENCE RESPONSE – Daha Pounding Wave, TaikOz AND The Blonde The Brunette & The Vengeful Redhead, D’Arrietta Productions

AUDIENCE DEVELOPMENT – Bell Shakespeare

 

2006

 

TOURING EXCELLENCE (Producer) – The Two Gentlemen of Verona, Bell Shakespeare

TOURING EXCELLENCE – Mr Baileys Minder, Griffin Theatre Company

TOURING LEGEND – Jacki Weaver

SPECIAL PANEL AWARD FOR INNOVATION – The Australian Ballet for their performance of Pirouettes in the Pilbara at the Walkington Theatre, Karratha

TOURING DESIGN – Minefields & Miniskits, Malthouse Theatre

EXCELLENT AUDIENCE RESPONSE – Minefields & Miniskits, Malthouse Theatre

SPECIAL PANEL AWARD FOR AUDIENCE DEVELOPMENT – Monkey Baa Theatre for Young People

 

2005

 

TOURING EXCELLENCE (Producer) – Last Cab to Darwin, Pork Chop Productions

TOURING MANAGEMENT EXCELLENCE – The Three Divas & Flatfoot, Christine Dunstan Productions

TOURING LEGEND – Wendy Blacklock

TOURING DESIGN – A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Bell Shakespeare

EXCELLENT AUDIENCE RESPONSE – Last Cab to Darwin, Pork Chop Productions

SPECIAL PANEL AWARD FOR AUDIENCE DEVELOPMENT – Taikoz

 

2004

 

TOURING EXCELLENCE (Producer) – Pigs, Bears & Billy Goats Gruff, Patch Theatre Company

TOURING MANAGEMENT EXCELLENCE – Bell Shakespeare

TOURING LEGEND – Garry Ginivan

OUTSTANDING TOURING PRODUCTION CREW – Circus Oz

TOURING DESIGN – The Servant of Two Masters, Bell Shakespeare

EXCELLENT AUDIENCE RESPONSE – Shadow of the Eagle, Perth Theatre Company

SPECIAL PANEL AWARD FOR AUDIENCE DEVELOPMENT – Bell Shakespeare